Timetable


Our classes are run in line with the Victorian School Terms, usually in blocks of 10 weeks:

Term Dates for 2021 
Term 1 - 25th January to 1st April
Term 2 - 17th April to 24th June
Term 3 - 10th July to 16th September
Term 4 - 9th October to 18th December

Monday

PRESTON

11.00am to 12.00midday
Commencing 19th April
Term Ends 21st June
(9-week term)
NO CLASS 14th June (Queens B/Day)
The Bridge - Main Hall
218 High Street

PRESTON

12.00md to 1.00pm
Commencing 19th April
Term Ends 21st June
(9-week term)
NO CLASS 14th June (Queens B/Day)
The Bridge - Main Hall
218 High Street

PRESTON

1.15pm to 2.15pm
Commencing 19th April
Term Ends 21st June
(9-week term)
NO CLASS 14th June (Queens B/Day)
The Bridge - Main Hall
218 High Street

EAST ST KILDA

6.15pm to 7.45pm
Commencing 19th April
Term Ends 21st June
(9-week term)
NO CLASS 14th June (Queens B/Day)
Sakharov Hall
rear Holy Trinity-St Nicholas Church
Cnr. Hotham & Inkerman Streets

Tuesday

NORTHCOTE

6.30 to 7.30pm
Commencing 20th April
Term Ends 22nd June
(10-week term)
Northcote Uniting Church Hall
251 High Street
(At the back of the Church building)

NORTHCOTE

7.30 to 8.30pm
Commencing 20th April
Term Ends 22nd June
(10-week term)
Northcote Uniting Church Hall
251 High Street
(In the Church building - Access through side entrance)

PRIVATE CLASSES

Commencing 20th April
Melbourne Metro Area

Wednesday

ELWOOD

9.15 to 10.15am
Commencing 21st April
Term Ends 23th June
(10-week term)
Elwood Sailing Club
Ormond Esplanade

ELWOOD

9.15 to 10.15am
Commencing 21st April
Term Ends 23th June
(10-week term)
Elwood Sailing Club
Ormond Esplanade

ELWOOD

10.30 to 11.30am
Commencing 21st April
Term Ends 23th June
(10-week term)
Elwood Sailing Club
Ormond Esplanade

Thursday

DOCKLANDS

7.45 to 8.45am
Every Thursday
The Deck
Library at The Dock
107 Victoria Harbour Promenade
(Cnr. Bourke & Collins Streets)

HAMPTON

9.30 to 10.30am
Commencing 22nd April
Term Ends 24th June
(10-week Term)
Hocking Hall
Hampton Uniting Church
17 Service Street
Hampton

NORTHCOTE - LOW COST

9.30 to 10.30am
Commencing 22nd April
Term Ends 24th June
(10-week term)
Northcote Uniting Church Hall
251 High Street
(At the back of the Church building

EAST ST KILDA

10.00 to 11.30am
Commencing 22nd April
Term Ends 24th June
(10-week term)
Sakharov Hall rear Holy Trinity-St Nicholas Church Cnr. Hotham & Inkerman Streets

NORTHCOTE

6.30 to 7.30pm
Commencing 22nd April
Term Ends 24th June
(10-week term)
Northcote Uniting Church Hall
251 High Street
(At the back of the Church building)

Friday

PRIVATE CLASSES

Commencing 23rd April
Melbourne Metro area

Saturday

VIRTUAL

8.45 to 9.45am
Commencing 17th April
Term Ends 21st June
(10-week term)
Via Zoom Teleconferencing

ALBERT PARK

8.45 to 10.15am
Commencing 17th April
Term Ends 19th June
(10-week term)
7 Aquatic Drive
Albert Park
(Next to the Albert Park Yacht Club)

ALBERT PARK

8.45 to 10.15am
Commencing 17th April
Term Ends 19th June
(10-week term)
7 Aquatic Drive
Albert Park
(Next to the Albert Park Yacht Club)

ALBERT PARK

10.15 to 11.45am
Commencing 17th April
Term Ends 19th June
(10-week term)
7 Aquatic Drive
Albert Park
(Right next to the Albert Park Yacht Club)

Sunday

MIDDLE PARK

8.30 to 10.00am
Commencing 18th April
1st and 3rd Sundays of each Month
Forecourt
Middle Park Primary School
Cnr. Richardson & Mills Streets